Skip to product information
1 of 4

ubiquiti

Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG GPON CPE Optical Network Unit

Ubiquiti UFiber NanoG GPON CPE Optical Network Unit

Regular price £42.80 GBP
Regular price Sale price £42.80 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
The Ubiquiti UFiber Nano (UF-Nano) is a fiber solutions utilising Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology. The UFiber UF-NanoG is a robust, high performance GPON CPE optical network unit, which features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Key Highlights

  • WAN: 1 x GPON port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm downstream (RX), 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Display: Digital LED for status reporting
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

What's in the box

1 x Ubiquiti UF-NANO 1 x wall mount bracket 1 x PoE injector 4 x screws and anchors 1 x mains power lead 1 x Quick Start Guide

Shipping & Returns

Next business day shipping available.

Returns accepted on this product. Please read our Returns Policy for details.

View full details
  • Next day shipping as standard*

    *On orders placed before 12pm

  • Returns accepted*

    *Please read our returns policy for details.