Skip to product information
1 of 2

ubiquiti

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit (UF-LOCO)

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON Optical Network Unit (UF-LOCO)

Regular price £47.46 GBP
Regular price Sale price £47.46 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
The Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) unit Sports a sleek industrial design. It is a robust, high-performance CPE (Customer Premises Equipment). It's for use with the UFiber Optical Line Terminal and features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Key Highlights

  • WAN: 1 x GPON Port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power method: 24v passive poe or micro-usb adapter
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

What's in the box

Ubiquiti UFiber UF-LOCO

Shipping & Returns

Next business day shipping available.

Returns accepted on this product. Please read our Returns Policy for details.

View full details
  • Next day shipping as standard*

    *On orders placed before 12pm

  • Returns accepted*

    *Please read our returns policy for details.