Skip to product information
1 of 2

ubiquiti

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2 Pair of Modules (UF-SM-10G)

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2 Pair of Modules (UF-SM-10G)

Regular price £85.86 GBP
Regular price Sale price £85.86 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2 SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. The UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2 replaces the UF-SM-10G.

Key Highlights

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • BiDi: N/A
  • TX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • SFP+ Cable Distance: 1 km

Shipping & Returns

Next business day shipping available.

Returns accepted on this product. Please read our Returns Policy for details.

View full details
  • Next day shipping as standard*

    *On orders placed before 12pm

  • Returns accepted*

    *Please read our returns policy for details.