Skip to product information
1 of 2

mikrotik

MikroTik RouterBoard 1000BASE-EX SFP Module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm DDM

MikroTik RouterBoard 1000BASE-EX SFP Module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm DDM

Regular price £18.64 GBP
Regular price Sale price £18.64 GBP
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
The MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Key Highlights

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 20KM
  • Mode: SM
  • GigE Standard: 1000BASE-EX
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Format: SFP

What's in the box

1x MikroTik S-31DLC20D SFP Module

Shipping & Returns

Next business day shipping available.

Returns accepted on this product. Please read our Returns Policy for details.

View full details
  • Next day shipping as standard*

    *On orders placed before 12pm

  • Returns accepted*

    *Please read our returns policy for details.